114 Bryson Dr Sutter Creek, CA 95685
Estimated Value: $320,000 - $440,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,131
Sq Ft
$336/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 114 Bryson Dr, Sutter Creek, CA 95685 and is currently estimated at $380,153, approximately $336 per square foot. 114 Bryson Dr is a home located in Amador County with nearby schools including Sutter Creek Elementary School, Ione Junior High School, and Amador High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 10, 2007
Sold by
Fritz Connie L
Bought by
Gardner Lane T and Roberts Debra Diana
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$159,096
Outstanding Balance
$96,088
Interest Rate
6.13%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$284,065
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gardner Lane T | $299,000 | First American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gardner Lane T | $159,096 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,974 | $400,579 | $226,414 | $174,165 |
| 2024 | $3,974 | $392,725 | $221,975 | $170,750 |
| 2023 | $3,896 | $385,025 | $217,623 | $167,402 |
| 2022 | $3,824 | $377,476 | $213,356 | $164,120 |
| 2021 | $4,185 | $314,291 | $177,668 | $136,623 |
| 2020 | $4,078 | $308,128 | $174,184 | $133,944 |
| 2019 | $3,835 | $287,970 | $162,789 | $125,181 |
| 2018 | $3,496 | $261,791 | $147,990 | $113,801 |
| 2017 | $3,365 | $249,325 | $140,943 | $108,382 |
| 2016 | $3,392 | $230,857 | $130,503 | $100,354 |
| 2015 | $2,351 | $195,642 | $110,596 | $85,046 |
| 2014 | $2,682 | $174,680 | $98,746 | $75,934 |
Source: Public Records
Map