114 Cantrell Ave Middletown, NY 10940
Estimated Value: $422,000 - $460,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,392
Sq Ft
$313/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 114 Cantrell Ave, Middletown, NY 10940 and is currently estimated at $436,026, approximately $313 per square foot. 114 Cantrell Ave is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Presidential Park Elementary School, Middletown Twin Towers Middle School, and Monhagen Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 2023
Sold by
Dean Nina E
Bought by
Dean Danielle
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$172,000
Outstanding Balance
$164,814
Interest Rate
5.63%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$271,212
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 18, 2022
Sold by
Romer Dana R
Bought by
Llemit Lorefiel
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$343,100
Interest Rate
4.42%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 7, 2002
Sold by
Newton Randy A
Bought by
Dean Nina E and Sylvester Nina
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$146,364
Interest Rate
6.81%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 2, 1999
Sold by
Williams Peter N and Williams Theresa L
Bought by
Newton Randy A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$124,489
Interest Rate
7.39%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 29, 1998
Sold by
Partridge Marlene Jane and Daschner Rudolph G
Bought by
Rollins James A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dean Danielle | $215,000 | None Available | |
| Llemit Lorefiel | $365,000 | None Available | |
| Dean Nina E | $147,899 | -- | |
| Newton Randy A | $125,000 | Chicago Title Insurance Co | |
| Rollins James A | $135,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dean Danielle | $172,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Llemit Lorefiel | $343,100 | |
| Previous Owner | Dean Nina E | $146,364 | |
| Previous Owner | Newton Randy A | $124,489 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,413 | $37,500 | $11,700 | $25,800 |
| 2024 | $10,295 | $37,500 | $11,700 | $25,800 |
| 2023 | $10,295 | $37,500 | $11,700 | $25,800 |
| 2022 | $10,083 | $37,500 | $11,700 | $25,800 |
| 2021 | $10,608 | $37,500 | $11,700 | $25,800 |
| 2020 | $4,343 | $37,500 | $11,700 | $25,800 |
| 2019 | $4,226 | $37,500 | $11,700 | $25,800 |
| 2018 | $9,208 | $37,500 | $11,700 | $25,800 |
| 2017 | $8,918 | $37,500 | $11,700 | $25,800 |
| 2016 | $8,961 | $37,500 | $11,700 | $25,800 |
| 2015 | -- | $37,500 | $11,700 | $25,800 |
| 2014 | -- | $37,500 | $11,700 | $25,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map