Estimated Value: $153,000 - $195,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,219
Sq Ft
$138/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 114 Carter Rd, Paris, TN 38242 and is currently estimated at $168,497, approximately $138 per square foot. 114 Carter Rd is a home located in Henry County with nearby schools including W.G. Rhea Elementary School, Paris Elementary School, and W.O. Inman Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 2013
Sold by
Perry Ray E
Bought by
Barker Jeffrey and Barker Serena
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 20, 1993
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 1992
Bought by
Perry Ray and Perry Nancy
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 21, 1968
Bought by
Killibrew Killibrew H and Killibrew Marie
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 1963
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Barker Jeffrey | $55,000 | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| Perry Ray | -- | -- | |
| Killibrew Killibrew H | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $831 | $39,825 | $3,975 | $35,850 |
| 2024 | $528 | $15,825 | $2,350 | $13,475 |
| 2023 | $522 | $15,825 | $2,350 | $13,475 |
| 2022 | $380 | $15,825 | $2,350 | $13,475 |
| 2021 | $507 | $15,825 | $2,350 | $13,475 |
| 2020 | $494 | $15,825 | $2,350 | $13,475 |
| 2019 | $516 | $15,125 | $2,350 | $12,775 |
| 2018 | $510 | $15,125 | $2,350 | $12,775 |
| 2017 | $510 | $15,125 | $2,350 | $12,775 |
| 2016 | $492 | $15,125 | $2,350 | $12,775 |
| 2015 | $512 | $15,125 | $2,350 | $12,775 |
| 2014 | $501 | $15,125 | $2,350 | $12,775 |
| 2013 | $501 | $14,690 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map