114 Chapel Hill Rd Madison, AL 35758
Estimated Value: $577,000 - $748,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,300
Sq Ft
$197/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 114 Chapel Hill Rd, Madison, AL 35758 and is currently estimated at $649,038, approximately $196 per square foot. 114 Chapel Hill Rd is a home located in Madison County with nearby schools including Columbia Elementary School, Liberty Middle School, and James Clemens High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 2017
Sold by
Moore Vincent D and Moore Bonnie R
Bought by
Bailey David E and Bailey Kathryn P
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$374,580
Outstanding Balance
$312,403
Interest Rate
4.03%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$336,635
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 6, 2005
Sold by
Homesinc Melody
Bought by
Moore Vincent D and Moore Bonnie R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$310,320
Interest Rate
5.74%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bailey David E | $416,200 | None Available | |
| Moore Vincent D | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bailey David E | $374,580 | |
| Previous Owner | Moore Vincent D | $310,320 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,051 | $58,840 | $6,000 | $52,840 |
| 2024 | $4,051 | $57,580 | $6,000 | $51,580 |
| 2023 | $3,964 | $55,500 | $6,000 | $49,500 |
| 2022 | $3,369 | $49,020 | $6,000 | $43,020 |
| 2021 | $3,049 | $44,420 | $6,000 | $38,420 |
| 2020 | $2,899 | $42,260 | $6,000 | $36,260 |
| 2019 | $2,305 | $40,730 | $6,000 | $34,730 |
| 2018 | $2,175 | $38,480 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,157 | $38,180 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,157 | $38,180 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,320 | $41,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,281 | $40,500 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map