M
Seller's Agent in 2025
Mike Mcalister
Woodruff Realty & Auction
(931) 703-1686
5 in this area
27 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $168,000 - $234,963
You can stop looking now that you have found this one. Established neighborhood, great schools, and convenient. 3 bedrooms, 2 bathroom rock house with central heat and ac. Great price range for the first time home buyer, investor, or the couple that just wants to move to town and enjoy all its nearby amenities. Also, there is a nice outbuilding, and an above ground pool.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Woodruff Realty & Auction Brokerage Phone: 9317031686 License #211364 Listed on: 08/21/2024
Last Buyer's Agent
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cowley Ewin | $175,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Cowley Ewin | $175,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Brazier Billy | $89,500 | -- | |
| Griner Randall W | $32,000 | -- | |
| Griner Randall W | $32,000 | -- | |
| Tucker Mary Lee | $37,500 | -- | |
| Tucker Mary Lee | $37,500 | -- | |
| Dickey Edward Donald | -- | -- | |
| Dickey Edward Donald | -- | -- |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/16/2025 04/16/25 | Sold | $175,000 | -18.6% | $119 / Sq Ft |
| 04/09/2025 04/09/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 02/21/2025 02/21/25 | Price Changed | $215,000 | +7.5% | $146 / Sq Ft |
| 02/19/2025 02/19/25 | Price Changed | $200,000 | 0.0% | $136 / Sq Ft |
| 02/19/2025 02/19/25 | For Sale | $200,000 | +14.3% | $136 / Sq Ft |
| 02/18/2025 02/18/25 | Off Market | $175,000 | -- | -- |
| 11/15/2024 11/15/24 | Price Changed | $235,000 | -5.8% | $160 / Sq Ft |
| 08/21/2024 08/21/24 | For Sale | $249,500 | -- | $170 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $37,350 | $7,475 | $29,875 |
| 2024 | -- | $37,350 | $7,475 | $29,875 |
| 2023 | $646 | $22,400 | $3,525 | $18,875 |
| 2022 | $471 | $22,400 | $3,525 | $18,875 |
| 2021 | $471 | $22,400 | $3,525 | $18,875 |
| 2020 | $807 | $22,400 | $3,525 | $18,875 |
| 2019 | $807 | $22,400 | $3,525 | $18,875 |
| 2018 | $796 | $19,275 | $2,000 | $17,275 |
| 2017 | $769 | $19,275 | $2,000 | $17,275 |
| 2016 | $769 | $19,275 | $2,000 | $17,275 |
| 2015 | $696 | $19,275 | $2,000 | $17,275 |
| 2014 | $696 | $19,275 | $2,000 | $17,275 |
M
Seller's Agent in 2025
Mike Mcalister
Woodruff Realty & Auction
(931) 703-1686
5 in this area
27 Total Sales
Source: Realtracs
MLS Number: 2694187
APN: 067H-A-025.00
Ask me questions while you tour the home.