119 Circle Dr Fayetteville, TN 37334
Estimated Value: $143,984 - $204,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,285
Sq Ft
$141/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 119 Circle Dr, Fayetteville, TN 37334 and is currently estimated at $180,996, approximately $140 per square foot. 119 Circle Dr is a home located in Lincoln County with nearby schools including Ralph Askins School, Fayetteville High School, and Heritage Baptist Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 23, 2009
Sold by
Honey Roger D
Bought by
Baker Ronald G
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 6, 1996
Bought by
Honey Roger D and Honey %Robert C
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 5, 1988
Bought by
Honey Robt and Honey Martha
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 4, 1988
Bought by
Honey Robt
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 16, 1958
Bought by
Honey Robt and Honey Martha
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Baker Ronald G | $80,300 | -- | |
| Baker Ronald G | $80,300 | -- | |
| Honey Roger D | $35,000 | -- | |
| Honey Roger D | $35,000 | -- | |
| Honey Robt | -- | -- | |
| Honey Robt | -- | -- | |
| Honey Robt | $8,000 | -- | |
| Honey Robt | $8,000 | -- | |
| Honey Robt | -- | -- | |
| Honey Robt | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $30,100 | $7,475 | $22,625 |
| 2024 | -- | $30,100 | $7,475 | $22,625 |
| 2023 | $516 | $17,900 | $3,525 | $14,375 |
| 2022 | $376 | $17,900 | $3,525 | $14,375 |
| 2021 | $376 | $17,900 | $3,525 | $14,375 |
| 2020 | $631 | $17,900 | $3,525 | $14,375 |
| 2019 | $631 | $17,500 | $3,525 | $13,975 |
| 2018 | $621 | $15,025 | $2,125 | $12,900 |
| 2017 | $600 | $15,025 | $2,125 | $12,900 |
| 2016 | $600 | $15,025 | $2,125 | $12,900 |
| 2015 | $542 | $15,025 | $2,125 | $12,900 |
| 2014 | $542 | $15,025 | $2,125 | $12,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map