114 Copperfield Ct Starkville, MS 39759
Estimated Value: $317,772 - $367,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,169
Sq Ft
$156/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 114 Copperfield Ct, Starkville, MS 39759 and is currently estimated at $337,693, approximately $155 per square foot. 114 Copperfield Ct is a home with nearby schools including Sudduth Elementary School, Overstreet Elementary School, and Henderson/Ward-Stewart Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 2014
Bought by
Allen Lee Matthew
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Allen Lee Matthew | $192,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,565 | $18,434 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,565 | $18,434 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,522 | $18,434 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,488 | $18,434 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,349 | $17,501 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,331 | $17,501 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,295 | $17,501 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,278 | $17,501 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,053 | $16,242 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,053 | $16,242 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,950 | $16,242 | $0 | $0 |