114 Crown Ct Lancaster, OH 43130
Estimated Value: $354,486 - $387,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,005
Sq Ft
$187/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 114 Crown Ct, Lancaster, OH 43130 and is currently estimated at $375,372, approximately $187 per square foot. 114 Crown Ct is a home located in Fairfield County with nearby schools including Thomas Ewing Junior High School, Lancaster High School, and St Bernadette Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 2003
Sold by
Meyers Virginia M
Bought by
Turner Carl M and Turner Blythe A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$149,600
Outstanding Balance
$67,569
Interest Rate
6.33%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$307,803
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 2001
Sold by
Miller David M
Bought by
Meyers Virginia M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 1993
Sold by
Miller David M
Bought by
Miller David M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Turner Carl M | $187,000 | Lawyers Title Agency Of Lanc | |
| Meyers Virginia M | $177,000 | -- | |
| Miller David M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Turner Carl M | $149,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,843 | $112,270 | $28,630 | $83,640 |
| 2024 | $7,843 | $87,240 | $18,940 | $68,300 |
| 2023 | $3,173 | $87,240 | $18,940 | $68,300 |
| 2022 | $3,186 | $87,240 | $18,940 | $68,300 |
| 2021 | $3,033 | $77,820 | $18,940 | $58,880 |
| 2020 | $2,907 | $77,820 | $18,940 | $58,880 |
| 2019 | $2,763 | $77,820 | $18,940 | $58,880 |
| 2018 | $2,546 | $64,880 | $18,940 | $45,940 |
| 2017 | $2,547 | $68,100 | $17,180 | $50,920 |
| 2016 | $2,480 | $68,100 | $17,180 | $50,920 |
| 2015 | $2,568 | $68,420 | $17,180 | $51,240 |
| 2014 | $2,446 | $68,420 | $17,180 | $51,240 |
| 2013 | $2,446 | $68,420 | $17,180 | $51,240 |
Source: Public Records
Map