406 Crestview Dr NE Lancaster, OH 43130
Estimated Value: $354,937 - $396,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,962
Sq Ft
$192/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 406 Crestview Dr NE, Lancaster, OH 43130 and is currently estimated at $376,984, approximately $192 per square foot. 406 Crestview Dr NE is a home located in Fairfield County with nearby schools including Thomas Ewing Junior High School, Lancaster High School, and St Bernadette Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 20, 2016
Sold by
Sinewe Peter C
Bought by
Peter C Sinewe and Kimberly S Surv
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 1986
Bought by
Sinewe Peter C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Peter C Sinewe | -- | -- | |
| Sinewe Peter C | $92,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,855 | $116,600 | $27,010 | $89,590 |
| 2024 | $7,855 | $87,370 | $17,870 | $69,500 |
| 2023 | $3,178 | $87,370 | $17,870 | $69,500 |
| 2022 | $3,191 | $87,370 | $17,870 | $69,500 |
| 2021 | $3,032 | $77,780 | $17,870 | $59,910 |
| 2020 | $972 | $77,780 | $17,870 | $59,910 |
| 2019 | $2,762 | $77,780 | $17,870 | $59,910 |
| 2018 | $670 | $61,470 | $17,870 | $43,600 |
| 2017 | $2,237 | $59,810 | $16,210 | $43,600 |
| 2016 | $2,178 | $59,810 | $16,210 | $43,600 |
| 2015 | $2,255 | $60,090 | $16,210 | $43,880 |
| 2014 | $2,148 | $60,090 | $16,210 | $43,880 |
| 2013 | $2,148 | $60,090 | $16,210 | $43,880 |
Source: Public Records
Map