NOT LISTED FOR SALE

107 Terrace Ct Lancaster, OH 43130

Estimated Value: $345,971 - $378,000

4 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,428 Sq Ft
$150/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: December 23, 2019

Last sale price $217,888 $90 Per Sq Ft

Est. 68% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,573 / mo

12 Days on Market

Highlights

  • 0.42 Acre Lot
  • Ranch Style House
  • No HOA
  • Deck
  • Wood Flooring
  • 2 Car Attached Garage

About This Home

As of December 2019

A Rare Find!

This well-maintained ranch home in the established Crestview Manor Subdivision offers 4 bedrooms with 2.5 baths! The homes foyer has new hickory engineered hardwood flooring which leads into the spacious dining room. The eat-in kitchen offers custom built cherry cabinets, large pantry with custom organizer and plenty of counter space for preparing your Holiday dinners!

The home's 4 bedrooms includes a large master with an attached full bath. The fully finished walkout basement has a wood-burning fireplace, bar, and plenty of space to entertain! The home also includes a large back patio, deck, oversized 2 car attached garage, Lennox hi-efficiency furnace and A/C, radon system, Bosch dishwasher, 2 fireplaces, large family room, new carpet and much much more!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Connie Hall

Rock House Realty LLC License #433590 Listed on: 11/16/2019

Co-Listed By

Derek Hall

Rock House Realty LLC License #2013002823

Last Buyer's Agent

Sherry Looney

Howard HannaRealEstateServices License #373901

Howard HannaRealEstateServices

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,243

Year Built

  • Built in 1974

Lot Details

  • 18,295 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Ranch Style House
  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Block Foundation
  • Stucco Exterior

Interior Spaces

  • 2,428 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Main Level Bedrooms

Basement

  • Walk-Out Basement
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 05-34127-400

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,243

Year Built

Built in 1974

Lot Details

0.42 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Type: Residential
  • Accessible Features: No
  • Year Built: 1974
  • Tax Year: 2018
  • Property Sub-Type: Single Family Residence
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.42
  • Co List Office Mls Id: 10141
  • Co List Office Phone: 614-300-0771
  • Co List Office Phone: 614-300-0771
  • MLS Status: Closed
  • Subdivision Name: Crestview Manor
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • ResoBuildingAreaSource: Realist
  • Reso Fireplace Features: Wood Burning
  • Reso Interior Features: Dishwasher, Electric Range, Humidifier, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Unit Levels: One
  • New Construction: No
  • Reso Window Features: Insulated All
  • Location Property Info List PriceSqFt: 96.93
  • Remarks Misc Hot Sheet Comments: new
  • Basement Basement YN2: Yes
  • Rooms LL Laundry: Yes
  • Rooms:Living Room: Yes
  • Air Conditioning Central: Yes
  • Interior Flooring Carpet: Yes
  • Interior Flooring Laminate-Artificial: Yes
  • Exterior:Stucco: Yes
  • Basement Description Egress Window(s): Yes
  • Interior Amenities Humidifier: Yes
  • Rooms 1st Flr Primary Suite: Yes
  • Levels One2: Yes
  • Architectural Style Ranch: Yes
  • Common Walls No Common Walls: Yes
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Entry Level Bedrooms: 4
  • Entry Level Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Downstairs 1 Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Basement: Walk-Out Access, Egress Window(s), Full
  • Entry Level Eating Space: 1
  • Entry Level Living Room: 1
  • Recreation Room (Downstairs 1): 1
  • Utility Space (Downstairs 1): 1
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Wood, Laminate, Carpet
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 4
  • General Property Info Baths FH: 2.1

• Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage
  • Parking Features 2 Car Garage: Yes
  • Parking Features Attached Garage: Yes

Utilities

  • Heating: Forced Air
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Heating:Forced Air: Yes
  • Heating:Gas2: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: LANCASTER CSD 2305 FAI CO.

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 05-34127-400
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 18295.2

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 2243.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Nov 16, 2019
Closed on
Dec 23, 2019
List Price
$217,888
Sold Price
$217,888
Current Estimated Value
$364,993

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$147,105
Avg. Annual Appreciation
8.42%
Original Mortgage
$206,994
Outstanding Balance
$181,288
Interest Rate
3.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$183,705

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 1, 1988
Bought by
Notestone Damon B

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Crist James L $217,900 Valmer Land Title Agency
Notestone Damon B $94,500 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Crist James L $206,994
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
03/31/2025 03/31/25 Off Market $217,888 -- --
03/27/2025 03/27/25 Off Market $217,888 -- --
12/23/2019 12/23/19 Sold $217,888 0.0% $90 / Sq Ft
11/17/2019 11/17/19 Pending -- -- --
11/15/2019 11/15/19 For Sale $217,888 0.0% $90 / Sq Ft
11/09/2019 11/09/19 Pending -- -- --
11/05/2019 11/05/19 For Sale $217,888 -- $90 / Sq Ft
Source: Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $7,508 $107,290 $27,910 $79,380
2024 $7,508 $83,520 $18,460 $65,060
2023 $3,038 $83,520 $18,460 $65,060
2022 $3,050 $83,520 $18,460 $65,060
2021 $2,905 $74,540 $18,460 $56,080
2020 $2,784 $74,540 $18,460 $56,080
2019 $2,647 $74,540 $18,460 $56,080
2018 $2,244 $58,810 $18,460 $40,350
2017 $2,245 $60,030 $16,740 $43,290
2016 $2,186 $60,030 $16,740 $43,290
2015 $2,264 $60,320 $16,740 $43,580
2014 $2,156 $60,320 $16,740 $43,580
2013 $2,156 $60,320 $16,740 $43,580
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS

MLS Number: 219041814

Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS

APN: 05-34127-400

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.