R
Seller's Agent in 2020
Ronald Huffer
Rise Realty
(614) 900-3155
1 in this area
6 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $319,000 - $402,000
4BR/3BA home on 1.33 acres offering wood floors, screened porch, full basement, 2-car garage, 2 outbuildings. New siding and roof 2014.
Last Buyer's Agent
NON MEMBER
NON MEMBER OFFICE
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Allen Seth E | $1,060,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Stewart Stephanie J | $159,500 | Valmer Land Title Agency Box | |
| Winters Susie L | -- | Attorney | |
| Winters Susie | $135,000 | Attorney | |
| Deutsche Bank National Trust Company | $116,000 | Clt | |
| Whaley Terry E | $202,000 | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Allen Seth E | $212,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Stewart Stephanie J | $152,116 | |
| Previous Owner | Winters Susie | $131,577 | |
| Previous Owner | Whaley Terry E | $191,900 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/27/2025 03/27/25 | Off Market | $159,500 | -- | -- | |
| 07/10/2020 07/10/20 | Sold | $265,000 | -4.3% | $123 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/02/2020 06/02/20 | Price Changed | $276,900 | -1.1% | $129 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/26/2020 05/26/20 | Price Changed | $280,000 | -1.8% | $130 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/06/2020 04/06/20 | For Sale | $285,000 | +78.7% | $133 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/29/2015 04/29/15 | Sold | $159,500 | -11.1% | $74 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 03/30/2015 03/30/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/23/2014 08/23/14 | For Sale | $179,500 | -- | $83 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,053 | $125,140 | $28,850 | $96,290 |
| 2024 | $8,053 | $89,580 | $18,660 | $70,920 |
| 2023 | $3,260 | $89,580 | $18,660 | $70,920 |
| 2022 | $3,274 | $89,580 | $18,660 | $70,920 |
| 2021 | $2,888 | $74,030 | $18,660 | $55,370 |
| 2020 | $2,562 | $68,530 | $18,660 | $49,870 |
| 2019 | $2,436 | $68,530 | $18,660 | $49,870 |
| 2018 | $2,583 | $66,580 | $18,660 | $47,920 |
| 2017 | $2,584 | $69,020 | $23,440 | $45,580 |
| 2016 | $2,516 | $69,020 | $23,440 | $45,580 |
| 2015 | $2,602 | $69,260 | $23,440 | $45,820 |
| 2014 | $2,479 | $69,310 | $23,440 | $45,870 |
| 2013 | $2,479 | $69,130 | $23,440 | $45,690 |
R
Seller's Agent in 2020
Ronald Huffer
Rise Realty
(614) 900-3155
1 in this area
6 Total Sales
N
Buyer's Agent in 2020
NON MEMBER
NON MEMBER OFFICE
D
Seller's Agent in 2015
Deborah Stemble
Anderson & Co., Realtors
J
Buyer's Agent in 2015
Jacqueline Miller
Howard HannaRealEstateServices
Source: Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS
MLS Number: 220010520
APN: 05-34003-300
Ask me questions while you tour the home.