1280 Marietta Rd Lancaster, OH 43130
Estimated Value: $527,000 - $804,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
4,229
Sq Ft
$164/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1280 Marietta Rd, Lancaster, OH 43130 and is currently estimated at $695,544, approximately $164 per square foot. 1280 Marietta Rd is a home located in Fairfield County with nearby schools including Thomas Ewing Junior High School, Lancaster High School, and St Bernadette Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 21, 1997
Sold by
Lesar Julie A
Bought by
Hoch Joseph G and Hoch Laura A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hoch Joseph G | $45,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $16,276 | $241,340 | $32,790 | $208,550 |
| 2024 | $16,276 | $181,050 | $20,410 | $160,640 |
| 2023 | $6,596 | $181,050 | $20,410 | $160,640 |
| 2022 | $6,623 | $181,050 | $20,410 | $160,640 |
| 2021 | $5,758 | $147,410 | $20,410 | $127,000 |
| 2020 | $5,518 | $147,410 | $20,410 | $127,000 |
| 2019 | $5,247 | $147,410 | $20,410 | $127,000 |
| 2018 | $2,558 | $125,030 | $20,410 | $104,620 |
| 2017 | $4,867 | $129,810 | $20,410 | $109,400 |
| 2016 | $4,740 | $129,810 | $20,410 | $109,400 |
| 2015 | $4,717 | $125,360 | $20,410 | $104,950 |
| 2014 | $4,494 | $125,360 | $20,410 | $104,950 |
| 2013 | $4,494 | $125,360 | $20,410 | $104,950 |
Source: Public Records
Map