114 Deer Run S Oxford, MS 38655
Estimated Value: $468,000 - $606,000
Studio
1
Bath
3,240
Sq Ft
$170/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 114 Deer Run S, Oxford, MS 38655 and is currently estimated at $550,129, approximately $169 per square foot. 114 Deer Run S is a home located in Lafayette County with nearby schools including Della Davidson Elementary School, Bramlett Elementary School, and Central Elementary School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,481 | $28,795 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,481 | $22,602 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,486 | $22,602 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,456 | $22,602 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $556 | $22,602 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $550 | $22,374 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $550 | $22,374 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $550 | $22,374 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $550 | $22,374 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $495 | $21,332 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $21,332 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $19,420 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map