114 Dover Ave Mount Carmel, TN 37645
Estimated Value: $105,116 - $164,000
Studio
1
Bath
720
Sq Ft
$176/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 114 Dover Ave, Mount Carmel, TN 37645 and is currently estimated at $126,705, approximately $175 per square foot. 114 Dover Ave is a home located in Hawkins County with nearby schools including Mt. Carmel Elementary School, Church Hill Intermediate School, and Church Hill Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 6, 2003
Sold by
Francisco Gilda K
Bought by
Francisco Thomas R
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 7, 1973
Bought by
Francisco Gilda Kay
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 10, 1956
Bought by
Messick Robert and Messick Willie
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Francisco Thomas R | -- | -- | |
| Francisco Gilda Kay | $19,600 | -- | |
| Messick Robert | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $274 | $17,225 | $9,050 | $8,175 |
| 2024 | $274 | $17,225 | $9,050 | $8,175 |
| 2023 | $400 | $17,225 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $638 | $17,225 | $9,050 | $8,175 |
| 2021 | $612 | $17,225 | $9,050 | $8,175 |
| 2020 | $289 | $17,225 | $9,050 | $8,175 |
| 2019 | $480 | $11,425 | $2,575 | $8,850 |
| 2018 | $480 | $11,425 | $2,575 | $8,850 |
| 2017 | $447 | $11,425 | $2,575 | $8,850 |
| 2016 | $447 | $11,425 | $2,575 | $8,850 |
| 2015 | $439 | $11,425 | $2,575 | $8,850 |
| 2014 | $428 | $11,125 | $3,875 | $7,250 |
Source: Public Records
Map