115 Dover Ave Mount Carmel, TN 37645
Estimated Value: $161,444 - $248,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,467
Sq Ft
$137/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 115 Dover Ave, Mount Carmel, TN 37645 and is currently estimated at $201,611, approximately $137 per square foot. 115 Dover Ave is a home located in Hawkins County with nearby schools including Mt. Carmel Elementary School, Church Hill Intermediate School, and Church Hill Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 2009
Sold by
Elrod Gregory Levi
Bought by
Whisnant Jackson
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$69,714
Outstanding Balance
$43,971
Interest Rate
5.14%
Estimated Equity
$157,640
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 22, 2006
Sold by
Jo Lane Monica
Bought by
Levi Elrod Gregory
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 24, 2000
Bought by
Kim Monica Jo
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 24, 1984
Bought by
Kim Pong H
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Whisnant Jackson | $71,000 | -- | |
| Levi Elrod Gregory | $75,000 | -- | |
| Kim Monica Jo | -- | -- | |
| Kim Pong H | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kim Pong H | $69,714 | |
| Previous Owner | Kim Pong H | $64,706 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $384 | $24,125 | $11,125 | $13,000 |
| 2024 | $384 | $24,125 | $11,125 | $13,000 |
| 2023 | $561 | $24,125 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $888 | $23,950 | $11,125 | $12,825 |
| 2021 | $852 | $23,950 | $11,125 | $12,825 |
| 2020 | $529 | $23,950 | $11,125 | $12,825 |
| 2019 | $878 | $20,875 | $3,175 | $17,700 |
| 2018 | $878 | $20,875 | $3,175 | $17,700 |
| 2017 | $817 | $20,875 | $3,175 | $17,700 |
| 2016 | $817 | $20,875 | $3,175 | $17,700 |
| 2015 | $803 | $20,875 | $3,175 | $17,700 |
| 2014 | $714 | $18,575 | $3,975 | $14,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map