Estimated Value: $183,000 - $262,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,584
Sq Ft
$149/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 114 E Howard St, Yreka, CA 96097 and is currently estimated at $235,867, approximately $148 per square foot. 114 E Howard St is a home located in Siskiyou County with nearby schools including Evergreen Elementary School, Jackson Street Elementary School, and Yreka High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 18, 2013
Sold by
Medlin Deborah D and Whisnant Douglas M
Bought by
Collins Properties Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 2005
Sold by
Medlin Deborah D and Whisnant Douglas M
Bought by
Minard Ronald J and Medlin Deborah D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Collins Properties Llc | $28,482 | None Available | |
| Minard Ronald J | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,256 | $122,575 | $30,641 | $91,934 |
| 2023 | $1,256 | $117,817 | $29,452 | $88,365 |
| 2022 | $1,209 | $115,508 | $28,875 | $86,633 |
| 2021 | $1,189 | $113,244 | $28,309 | $84,935 |
| 2020 | $1,181 | $112,084 | $28,019 | $84,065 |
| 2019 | $1,160 | $109,887 | $27,470 | $82,417 |
| 2018 | $1,137 | $107,733 | $26,932 | $80,801 |
| 2017 | $1,116 | $105,621 | $26,404 | $79,217 |
| 2016 | $1,090 | $103,551 | $25,887 | $77,664 |
| 2015 | $1,074 | $101,997 | $25,499 | $76,498 |
| 2014 | $574 | $55,423 | $19,590 | $35,833 |
Source: Public Records
Map