114 E Sunset Dr Brandon, MS 39042
Estimated Value: $503,000 - $662,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,966
Sq Ft
$142/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 114 E Sunset Dr, Brandon, MS 39042 and is currently estimated at $563,232, approximately $142 per square foot. 114 E Sunset Dr is a home with nearby schools including Rouse Elementary School, Brandon Elementary School, and Stonebridge Elementary School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,957 | $39,715 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $7,775 | $59,573 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $6,096 | $46,704 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $328 | $2,541 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $375 | $2,904 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $375 | $2,904 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $383 | $1,728 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $224 | $1,728 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $224 | $1,728 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $209 | $1,728 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $209 | $1,728 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $128 | $1,728 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $128 | $1,728 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map