114 E White Pine Dr Moyock, NC 27958
Estimated Value: $362,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,928
Sq Ft
$188/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 114 E White Pine Dr, Moyock, NC 27958 and is currently estimated at $362,000, approximately $187 per square foot. 114 E White Pine Dr is a home with nearby schools including Moyock Elementary School, Moyock Middle School, and Currituck County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 19, 2025
Sold by
Worrell Robert L and Worrell Lynne T
Bought by
Worrell Family Living Trust and Worrell
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 11, 1991
Bought by
Worrell Robert L and Worrell Lynne T
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Worrell Family Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Worrell Robert L | $96,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,489 | $346,500 | $71,100 | $275,400 |
| 2024 | $2,489 | $346,500 | $71,100 | $275,400 |
| 2023 | $2,500 | $346,500 | $71,100 | $275,400 |
| 2022 | $1,917 | $346,500 | $71,100 | $275,400 |
| 2021 | $1,912 | $281,200 | $65,000 | $216,200 |
| 2020 | $1,573 | $281,200 | $65,000 | $216,200 |
| 2019 | $1,574 | $281,200 | $65,000 | $216,200 |
| 2018 | $1,575 | $281,200 | $65,000 | $216,200 |
| 2017 | $1,533 | $281,200 | $65,000 | $216,200 |
| 2016 | $1,535 | $281,200 | $65,000 | $216,200 |
| 2015 | $1,536 | $281,200 | $65,000 | $216,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map