114 Eastern Point Blvd Gloucester, MA 01930
East Gloucester NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $4,143,000 - $5,166,000
4
Beds
6
Baths
3,737
Sq Ft
$1,284/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 114 Eastern Point Blvd, Gloucester, MA 01930 and is currently estimated at $4,798,110, approximately $1,283 per square foot. 114 Eastern Point Blvd is a home located in Essex County with nearby schools including East Gloucester Elementary School, Ralph B O'maley Middle School, and Gloucester High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 20, 2012
Sold by
Crandall Robert L and Crandall Margaret J
Bought by
Rjc Gloucester Props L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 13, 2010
Sold by
Jones Robert T and Jones Stephanie T
Bought by
Crandall Robert L and Crandall Margaret Jan
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rjc Gloucester Props L | -- | -- | |
| Crandall Robert L | $1,600,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Crandall Robert L | $200,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Crandall Robert L | $267,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Crandall Robert L | $275,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $38,335 | $3,943,900 | $2,321,600 | $1,622,300 |
| 2024 | $37,644 | $3,868,900 | $2,211,000 | $1,657,900 |
| 2023 | $35,380 | $3,340,900 | $1,885,500 | $1,455,400 |
| 2022 | $34,245 | $2,919,400 | $1,637,600 | $1,281,800 |
| 2021 | $33,113 | $2,661,800 | $1,489,900 | $1,171,900 |
| 2020 | $33,275 | $2,698,700 | $1,489,900 | $1,208,800 |
| 2019 | $32,297 | $2,545,100 | $1,420,600 | $1,124,500 |
| 2018 | $31,735 | $2,454,400 | $1,385,900 | $1,068,500 |
| 2017 | $30,952 | $2,346,600 | $1,319,800 | $1,026,800 |
| 2016 | $30,292 | $2,225,700 | $1,262,300 | $963,400 |
| 2015 | $29,163 | $2,136,500 | $1,233,600 | $902,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map