95 Eastern Point Blvd Gloucester, MA 01930
East Gloucester NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $5,153,000 - $6,377,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
4,474
Sq Ft
$1,295/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 95 Eastern Point Blvd, Gloucester, MA 01930 and is currently estimated at $5,793,479, approximately $1,294 per square foot. 95 Eastern Point Blvd is a home located in Essex County with nearby schools including East Gloucester Elementary School, Ralph B O'maley Middle School, and Gloucester High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 17, 2024
Sold by
Joseph E Garland Ret and Carlson
Bought by
Robert A Culbert Lt and Culbert
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Robert A Culbert Lt | $5,594,400 | None Available | |
| Robert A Culbert Lt | $5,594,400 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $49,001 | $5,041,300 | $3,976,600 | $1,064,700 |
| 2024 | $47,211 | $4,852,100 | $3,787,400 | $1,064,700 |
| 2023 | $44,045 | $4,159,100 | $3,229,700 | $929,400 |
| 2022 | $42,499 | $3,623,100 | $2,809,600 | $813,500 |
| 2021 | $41,016 | $3,297,100 | $2,557,100 | $740,000 |
| 2020 | $40,738 | $3,304,000 | $2,557,100 | $746,900 |
| 2019 | $39,572 | $3,118,400 | $2,438,200 | $680,200 |
| 2018 | $39,308 | $3,040,100 | $2,208,800 | $831,300 |
| 2017 | $38,140 | $2,891,600 | $2,103,700 | $787,900 |
| 2016 | $36,761 | $2,701,000 | $2,027,100 | $673,900 |
| 2015 | $35,528 | $2,602,800 | $1,981,100 | $621,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map