19 Elm Ave Gloucester, MA 01930
East Gloucester NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $4,191,000 - $4,909,860
6
Beds
4
Baths
4,153
Sq Ft
$1,110/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 19 Elm Ave, Gloucester, MA 01930 and is currently estimated at $4,608,215, approximately $1,109 per square foot. 19 Elm Ave is a home located in Essex County with nearby schools including East Gloucester Elementary School, Ralph B O'maley Middle School, and Gloucester High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 10, 2013
Sold by
Ziering Margaret W
Bought by
Margaret W Ziering Ft and Cornish John M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Margaret W Ziering Ft | -- | -- | |
| Zierling Charles A | -- | -- | |
| Ziering Charles A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $36,301 | $3,734,700 | $2,621,300 | $1,113,400 |
| 2024 | $35,128 | $3,610,300 | $2,496,900 | $1,113,400 |
| 2023 | $32,866 | $3,103,500 | $2,129,700 | $973,800 |
| 2022 | $31,746 | $2,706,400 | $1,852,200 | $854,200 |
| 2021 | $30,652 | $2,464,000 | $1,685,500 | $778,500 |
| 2020 | $29,270 | $2,373,900 | $1,685,500 | $688,400 |
| 2019 | $29,762 | $2,345,300 | $1,607,100 | $738,200 |
| 2018 | $29,299 | $2,266,000 | $1,567,900 | $698,100 |
| 2017 | $28,436 | $2,155,900 | $1,493,600 | $662,300 |
| 2016 | $27,767 | $2,040,200 | $1,428,900 | $611,300 |
| 2015 | $29,737 | $2,178,500 | $1,613,500 | $565,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map