P
Seller's Agent in 2014
Patricia Murray
Re/Max Vision
Estimated Value: $560,000 - $642,000
Waterfront property on "Little Indian Lake" ~ 1930's Tudor with modern day amenities ~ Gorgeous arches, floors, French doors and woodwork ~ Many original sconces ~ Fabulous eat-in kitchen ~ Updated roof ~ New windows ~ Deck
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Patricia Murray
RE/MAX Vision License #453001336 Listed on: 02/28/2014
Home Type
Single Family
Year Built
1931
Lot Details
0.35 Acres
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sakulich Aaron | $262,000 | -- | |
| Sakulich Aaron | $262,000 | -- | |
| Bliss Karen | -- | -- | |
| Bliss Karen | -- | -- | |
| Bliss Robert | $199,900 | -- | |
| Morra Martin M | $127,500 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sakulich Aaron | $235,800 | |
| Closed | Morra Martin M | $235,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Morra Martin M | $208,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Bliss Karen | $150,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/30/2014 04/30/14 | Sold | $262,000 | 0.0% | $151 / Sq Ft |
| 03/22/2014 03/22/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/07/2014 03/07/14 | Off Market | $262,000 | -- | -- |
| 02/28/2014 02/28/14 | For Sale | $264,500 | -- | $152 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,565 | $573,540 | $274,640 | $298,900 |
| 2024 | $7,413 | $539,140 | $274,640 | $264,500 |
| 2023 | $7,044 | $491,200 | $240,800 | $250,400 |
| 2022 | $7,278 | $478,500 | $253,200 | $225,300 |
| 2021 | $6,833 | $419,740 | $205,440 | $214,300 |
| 2020 | $6,734 | $396,100 | $206,800 | $189,300 |
| 2019 | $5,648 | $313,800 | $132,800 | $181,000 |
| 2018 | $5,703 | $301,600 | $132,800 | $168,800 |
| 2017 | $5,535 | $288,000 | $132,800 | $155,200 |
| 2016 | $5,161 | $250,400 | $93,800 | $156,600 |
| 2015 | $4,239 | $211,200 | $54,600 | $156,600 |
| 2014 | $4,127 | $211,200 | $54,600 | $156,600 |
P
Seller's Agent in 2014
Patricia Murray
Re/Max Vision
Buyer's Agent in 2014
Katie Bilotta
ERA Key Realty Services - Worcester
(508) 410-8689
39 Total Sales
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 71638283
APN: WORC-000020-000028-000017
Ask me questions while you tour the home.