114 Hale Ct Martinez, CA 94553
Alhambra Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,035,806 - $1,185,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,243
Sq Ft
$501/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 114 Hale Ct, Martinez, CA 94553 and is currently estimated at $1,123,452, approximately $500 per square foot. 114 Hale Ct is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Valhalla Elementary School, Valley View Middle School, and College Park High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 13, 2025
Sold by
Cellini Lloyd R and Cellini Tamra L
Bought by
Cellini Revocable Trust and Cellini
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cellini Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,036 | $555,236 | $320,501 | $234,735 |
| 2024 | $6,945 | $544,350 | $314,217 | $230,133 |
| 2023 | $6,818 | $533,677 | $308,056 | $225,621 |
| 2022 | $6,760 | $523,214 | $302,016 | $221,198 |
| 2021 | $6,569 | $512,956 | $296,095 | $216,861 |
| 2019 | $6,374 | $497,743 | $287,313 | $210,430 |
| 2018 | $6,223 | $487,984 | $281,680 | $206,304 |
| 2017 | $6,021 | $478,416 | $276,157 | $202,259 |
| 2016 | $5,870 | $469,037 | $270,743 | $198,294 |
| 2015 | $5,818 | $461,993 | $266,677 | $195,316 |
| 2014 | $5,731 | $452,945 | $261,454 | $191,491 |
Source: Public Records
Map