134 Glenview Dr Martinez, CA 94553
Alhambra Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,214,600 - $1,325,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,719
Sq Ft
$461/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 134 Glenview Dr, Martinez, CA 94553 and is currently estimated at $1,253,150, approximately $460 per square foot. 134 Glenview Dr is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Valhalla Elementary School, Valley View Middle School, and College Park High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 10, 2024
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 10, 2024
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$480,045
Interest Rate
7.17%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 9, 2024
Sold by
Woodard Family Trust and Woodard Mark A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$480,045
Interest Rate
7.17%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 26, 2020
Sold by
Woodard Mark A
Bought by
Woodard Mark A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$547,000
Interest Rate
3.3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 2016
Sold by
Woodard Mark A
Bought by
Woodard Family Trust
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$539,000
Interest Rate
3.65%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 2015
Sold by
Woodard Mark A
Bought by
The Woodard Family Trust
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$535,459
Interest Rate
3.65%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 9, 2010
Sold by
Woodard Mark A
Bought by
Woodard Mark A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$443,300
Interest Rate
4.23%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 22, 2004
Sold by
Woodard Mark
Bought by
Woodard Mark A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$497,000
Interest Rate
5.8%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 27, 2004
Sold by
Woodard Mark A
Bought by
Woodard Mark
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$497,000
Interest Rate
5.8%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 2003
Sold by
Woodard Mark A
Bought by
Woodard Mark A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 27, 2002
Sold by
Luis Arturo M and Luis Melba S
Bought by
Woodard Mark A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$460,000
Interest Rate
6.06%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| -- | -- | Wfg Lender Services | |
| -- | -- | Wfg Lender Services | |
| -- | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| -- | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Woodard Mark A | -- | Wfg National Title Ins Co | |
| Woodard Mark A | -- | Wfg National Title Ins Co | |
| Woodard Family Trust | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Woodard Mark A | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| The Woodard Family Trust | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Woodard Mark A | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Woodard Mark A | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Woodard Mark A | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Woodard Mark A | -- | -- | |
| Woodard Mark | -- | Alliance Title Company | |
| Woodard Mark A | -- | -- | |
| Woodard Mark A | $620,000 | Placer Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | -- | $480,045 | |
| Previous Owner | Woodard Mark A | $547,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Woodard Mark A | $539,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Woodard Mark A | $535,459 | |
| Previous Owner | Woodard Mark A | $443,300 | |
| Previous Owner | Woodard Mark | $497,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Woodard Mark A | $460,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,022 | $897,946 | $615,532 | $282,414 |
| 2024 | $10,517 | $880,340 | $603,463 | $276,877 |
| 2023 | $10,517 | $863,080 | $591,631 | $271,449 |
| 2022 | $10,428 | $846,158 | $580,031 | $266,127 |
| 2021 | $10,187 | $829,567 | $568,658 | $260,909 |
| 2019 | $9,912 | $804,964 | $551,793 | $253,171 |
| 2018 | $9,686 | $789,181 | $540,974 | $248,207 |
| 2017 | $9,382 | $773,708 | $530,367 | $243,341 |
| 2016 | $9,162 | $758,538 | $519,968 | $238,570 |
| 2015 | $9,098 | $747,145 | $512,158 | $234,987 |
| 2014 | $8,978 | $732,510 | $502,126 | $230,384 |
Source: Public Records
Map