Seller's Agent in 2025
Jill Dutton
Weichert Corporate
(860) 933-1719
2 in this area
34 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $278,000 - $331,000
Whether buying a first home, looking to downsize or simply ready for a change of pace, this beautifully maintained Cape-style home could be your perfect match. Just a short walk from the Actors' Colony Estates private beach, this charming home is filled with thoughtful updates, including newer appliances, flooring and fresh paint. Major systems have been upgraded as well, featuring a new boiler, oil tank, enhanced electrical service, and newer well and roof. Enjoy the outdoors from the inviting screened-in porch, which opens to an updated deck and new patio - perfect for relaxing or entertaining. The fully fenced backyard offers both privacy and space for play, pets or gardening. Agent related to seller
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Weichert,REALTORS-Four Corners License #RES.0794822 Listed on: 07/24/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wilson James P | $312,000 | -- | |
| Dutton Erin L | $159,900 | -- | |
| Wichman Kenneth | $65,000 | -- | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | -- | -- | |
| Dutton Erin L | $159,900 | -- | |
| Wichman Kenneth | $65,000 | -- | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | -- | -- | |
| Woodward Thomas | $129,900 | -- | |
| Achert Timothy | $106,900 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wilson James P | $280,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Achert Timothy | $161,515 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/03/2025 09/03/25 | Sold | $312,000 | +5.8% | $344 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/25/2025 08/25/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/24/2025 07/24/25 | For Sale | $295,000 | +353.8% | $325 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/31/2016 03/31/16 | Sold | $65,000 | +5.7% | $72 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 03/10/2016 03/10/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 01/29/2016 01/29/16 | For Sale | $61,500 | -- | $68 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,538 | $191,000 | $44,800 | $146,200 |
| 2024 | $3,764 | $113,000 | $39,000 | $74,000 |
| 2023 | $3,587 | $113,000 | $39,000 | $74,000 |
| 2022 | $3,520 | $113,000 | $39,000 | $74,000 |
| 2021 | $3,520 | $113,000 | $39,000 | $74,000 |
| 2020 | $3,522 | $113,000 | $39,000 | $74,000 |
| 2019 | $3,639 | $113,000 | $39,000 | $74,000 |
| 2018 | $3,407 | $105,800 | $39,000 | $66,800 |
| 2017 | $2,400 | $75,000 | $39,000 | $36,000 |
| 2016 | $2,864 | $91,800 | $39,000 | $52,800 |
| 2015 | $2,864 | $91,800 | $39,000 | $52,800 |
| 2014 | $2,998 | $105,300 | $48,200 | $57,100 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Jill Dutton
Weichert Corporate
(860) 933-1719
2 in this area
34 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Melinda Walencewicz
eXp Realty
(860) 985-4363
3 in this area
47 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2016
FRANK DANNA
Statewide Premier Prop. LLC
(860) 712-2888
1 Total Sale
Buyer's Agent in 2016
Cathyann Schulte
Countryside Realty
(860) 450-2682
4 in this area
157 Total Sales
Source: SmartMLS
MLS Number: 24113741
APN: COVE-000000-Q000000G-000011
Ask me questions while you tour the home.