114 Kaiser Dr Downingtown, PA 19335
Estimated Value: $684,000 - $737,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,268
Sq Ft
$311/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 114 Kaiser Dr, Downingtown, PA 19335 and is currently estimated at $705,250, approximately $310 per square foot. 114 Kaiser Dr is a home located in Chester County with nearby schools including Brandywine-Wallace El School, Downingtown Middle School, and Downingtown High School West.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 25, 2001
Sold by
Smith Daniel L and Smith Nan L
Bought by
Kammerer Eric D and Kammerer Diana M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$215,900
Outstanding Balance
$80,736
Interest Rate
7.05%
Estimated Equity
$624,514
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 1998
Sold by
Heinze Timothy C and Heinze Theresa Mary
Bought by
Smith Daniel L and Smith Nan L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$194,000
Interest Rate
6.92%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kammerer Eric D | $269,900 | -- | |
| Smith Daniel L | $242,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kammerer Eric D | $215,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Smith Daniel L | $194,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,090 | $230,190 | $68,690 | $161,500 |
| 2024 | $8,090 | $230,190 | $68,690 | $161,500 |
| 2023 | $7,859 | $230,190 | $68,690 | $161,500 |
| 2022 | $7,668 | $230,190 | $68,690 | $161,500 |
| 2021 | $7,388 | $225,480 | $68,690 | $156,790 |
| 2020 | $7,347 | $225,480 | $68,690 | $156,790 |
| 2019 | $7,347 | $225,480 | $68,690 | $156,790 |
| 2018 | $7,347 | $225,480 | $68,690 | $156,790 |
| 2017 | $7,347 | $225,480 | $68,690 | $156,790 |
| 2016 | $6,950 | $225,480 | $68,690 | $156,790 |
| 2015 | $6,950 | $225,480 | $68,690 | $156,790 |
| 2014 | $6,950 | $225,480 | $68,690 | $156,790 |
Source: Public Records
Map