114 Maynard St Glendale, CA 91205
Citrus Grove NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $909,856 - $1,053,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,039
Sq Ft
$930/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 114 Maynard St, Glendale, CA 91205 and is currently estimated at $966,714, approximately $930 per square foot. 114 Maynard St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including John Marshall Elementary School, Woodrow Wilson Middle School, and Glendale High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 7, 1998
Sold by
Medina Francisco J and Medina Alma R
Bought by
Medina Francisco J and Medina Alma Rosa
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Medina Francisco J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,663 | $138,558 | $65,034 | $73,524 |
| 2024 | $1,663 | $135,842 | $63,759 | $72,083 |
| 2023 | $1,629 | $133,179 | $62,509 | $70,670 |
| 2022 | $1,599 | $130,569 | $61,284 | $69,285 |
| 2021 | $1,568 | $128,010 | $60,083 | $67,927 |
| 2019 | $1,511 | $124,214 | $58,301 | $65,913 |
| 2018 | $1,434 | $121,779 | $57,158 | $64,621 |
| 2016 | $1,358 | $117,052 | $54,940 | $62,112 |
| 2015 | $1,332 | $115,295 | $54,115 | $61,180 |
| 2014 | $1,329 | $113,037 | $53,055 | $59,982 |
Source: Public Records
Map