114 Mitchell Ave Mattydale, NY 13211
Estimated Value: $144,000 - $176,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
900
Sq Ft
$175/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 114 Mitchell Ave, Mattydale, NY 13211 and is currently estimated at $157,199, approximately $174 per square foot. 114 Mitchell Ave is a home located in Onondaga County with nearby schools including North Syracuse Junior High School, Cicero-North Syracuse High School, and Citizenship and Science Academy of Syracuse Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 16, 2000
Sold by
Rioux Juli Patchett
Bought by
Sappington John R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sappington John R | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,148 | $92,300 | $7,300 | $85,000 |
| 2024 | $4,148 | $90,500 | $7,300 | $83,200 |
| 2023 | $3,931 | $90,500 | $7,300 | $83,200 |
| 2022 | $3,840 | $90,500 | $7,300 | $83,200 |
| 2021 | $3,801 | $82,300 | $7,300 | $75,000 |
| 2020 | $3,807 | $78,400 | $7,300 | $71,100 |
| 2019 | $1,856 | $74,000 | $7,300 | $66,700 |
| 2018 | $3,710 | $74,000 | $7,300 | $66,700 |
| 2017 | $1,701 | $74,000 | $7,300 | $66,700 |
| 2016 | $3,525 | $74,000 | $7,300 | $66,700 |
| 2015 | -- | $74,000 | $7,300 | $66,700 |
| 2014 | -- | $74,000 | $7,300 | $66,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map