114 N Haven Dr Kalispell, MT 59901
Estimated Value: $556,469 - $597,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,888
Sq Ft
$199/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 114 N Haven Dr, Kalispell, MT 59901 and is currently estimated at $573,867, approximately $198 per square foot. 114 N Haven Dr is a home located in Flathead County with nearby schools including Edgerton School, Kalispell Middle School, and Glacier High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 17, 2017
Sold by
Hall Howard D and Hall Grace A
Bought by
Lorenz Monte and Lorenz Francene
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$60,000
Outstanding Balance
$50,117
Interest Rate
3.82%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Estimated Equity
$523,750
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lorenz Monte | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lorenz Monte | $60,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |