114 Nissen Rd Unit 3 Salinas, CA 93901
South Salinas NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $446,000 - $502,306
1
Bed
2
Baths
906
Sq Ft
$531/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 114 Nissen Rd Unit 3, Salinas, CA 93901 and is currently estimated at $481,327, approximately $531 per square foot. 114 Nissen Rd Unit 3 is a home located in Monterey County with nearby schools including Monterey Park Elementary School, Mission Park Elementary School, and Lincoln Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 11, 2021
Sold by
Bryce John Yu
Bought by
Bryce John and The John Bryce Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 24, 2017
Sold by
Madison Kelly
Bought by
Bryce John Yu
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$231,200
Outstanding Balance
$192,498
Interest Rate
4.23%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$288,829
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2005
Sold by
Anderson Elizabeth D
Bought by
Revo Anderson Elizabeth D
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 2, 1998
Sold by
Ellis Elena
Bought by
Anderson Elizabeth D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$60,000
Interest Rate
7.07%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bryce John | -- | None Available | |
| Bryce John Yu | $289,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Revo Anderson Elizabeth D | -- | -- | |
| Anderson Elizabeth D | $141,000 | Old Republic Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bryce John Yu | $231,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Anderson Elizabeth D | $60,000 | |
| Closed | Anderson Elizabeth D | $40,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,849 | $335,404 | $145,071 | $190,333 |
| 2024 | $3,849 | $328,828 | $142,227 | $186,601 |
| 2023 | $3,720 | $322,382 | $139,439 | $182,943 |
| 2022 | $3,583 | $316,061 | $136,705 | $179,356 |
| 2021 | $3,442 | $309,865 | $134,025 | $175,840 |
| 2020 | $3,347 | $306,688 | $132,651 | $174,037 |
| 2019 | $3,323 | $300,675 | $130,050 | $170,625 |
| 2018 | $3,283 | $294,780 | $127,500 | $167,280 |
| 2017 | $2,138 | $193,974 | $68,783 | $125,191 |
| 2016 | $2,138 | $190,172 | $67,435 | $122,737 |
| 2015 | $2,155 | $187,317 | $66,423 | $120,894 |
| 2014 | $2,010 | $183,648 | $65,122 | $118,526 |
Source: Public Records
Map