114 Otter Trail Old Forge, NY 13420
Estimated Value: $387,475 - $595,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,750
Sq Ft
$277/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 114 Otter Trail, Old Forge, NY 13420 and is currently estimated at $484,119, approximately $276 per square foot. 114 Otter Trail is a home with nearby schools including Town of Webb School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 14, 2013
Sold by
Roberts Daniel
Bought by
Roberts Daniel
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 7, 2008
Sold by
Roberts Daniel
Bought by
Roberts Daniel
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Roberts Daniel | -- | Timothy D Foley | |
| Roberts Daniel | -- | Dean Gordon |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,688 | $204,600 | $22,500 | $182,100 |
| 2024 | $2,688 | $204,600 | $22,500 | $182,100 |
| 2023 | $2,553 | $204,600 | $22,500 | $182,100 |
| 2022 | $2,457 | $204,600 | $22,500 | $182,100 |
| 2021 | $2,436 | $202,500 | $22,500 | $180,000 |
| 2020 | $2,329 | $202,500 | $22,500 | $180,000 |
| 2019 | $2,258 | $202,500 | $22,500 | $180,000 |
| 2018 | $2,329 | $202,500 | $22,500 | $180,000 |
| 2017 | $2,296 | $202,500 | $22,500 | $180,000 |
| 2016 | $2,267 | $202,500 | $22,500 | $180,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $202,500 | $22,500 | $180,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $202,500 | $22,500 | $180,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map