114 Patt Ln Powell, TN 37849
Estimated Value: $241,767 - $358,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
744
Sq Ft
$382/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 114 Patt Ln, Powell, TN 37849 and is currently estimated at $283,942, approximately $381 per square foot. 114 Patt Ln is a home located in Knox County with nearby schools including Copper Ridge Elementary School, Powell Middle School, and Powell High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 2024
Sold by
Patt Timothy F and Walta Jane
Bought by
Patt Timothy and Patt Andrew
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 14, 1995
Bought by
Patt Timothy F
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Patt Timothy | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Patt Timothy F | $35,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $442 | $28,425 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $442 | $28,425 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $442 | $28,425 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $442 | $28,425 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $334 | $15,750 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $334 | $15,750 | $0 | $0 |