Seller's Agent in 2020
Les Adolphson
Adolphson Real Estate
(218) 390-3470
37 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $410,000 - $516,000
Sitting in the edge of Woodland on 7 acres sets this one owner family home with 4 bedrooms and 2 baths along with over-sized 2 car garage and a storage shed. Sit on your private deck out the dining room and look below to Amity Creek running through the back yard! What a perfect get away to come home to and its right in town. Carefully priced!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Post Christine Lisa | $330,000 | St Louis Title |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Post Christine Lisa | $288,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/28/2020 08/28/20 | Sold | $330,000 | 0.0% | $179 / Sq Ft |
| 08/03/2020 08/03/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 06/25/2020 06/25/20 | For Sale | $330,000 | -- | $179 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,278 | $376,100 | $75,800 | $300,300 |
| 2023 | $5,004 | $364,800 | $80,900 | $283,900 |
| 2022 | $4,330 | $315,100 | $70,100 | $245,000 |
| 2021 | $4,244 | $273,500 | $61,100 | $212,400 |
| 2020 | $4,046 | $273,500 | $61,100 | $212,400 |
| 2019 | $4,016 | $255,600 | $74,700 | $180,900 |
| 2018 | $3,602 | $255,600 | $74,700 | $180,900 |
| 2017 | $3,464 | $246,600 | $74,400 | $172,200 |
| 2016 | $3,216 | $200 | $200 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,106 | $199,900 | $8,900 | $191,000 |
| 2014 | $3,106 | $199,900 | $8,900 | $191,000 |
Seller's Agent in 2020
Les Adolphson
Adolphson Real Estate
(218) 390-3470
37 Total Sales
L
Buyer's Agent in 2020
Lynn Marie Nephew
RE/MAX
(218) 722-2810
14 in this area
187 Total Sales
Source: Lake Superior Area REALTORS®
MLS Number: 6091149
APN: 010272000025
Ask me questions while you tour the home.