Estimated Value: $1,171,710 - $1,384,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
3,093
Sq Ft
$419/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 114 Ringneck, Eagle, CO 81631 and is currently estimated at $1,294,928, approximately $418 per square foot. 114 Ringneck is a home located in Eagle County with nearby schools including Brush Creek Elementary School, Eagle Valley Elementary School, and Eagle Valley Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 2021
Sold by
Wilson Robert A and Wilson Reva N
Bought by
Wilson Louis B
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$470,000
Outstanding Balance
$421,322
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$873,606
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 16, 2016
Sold by
Lynch Bryan J and Follis Melissa A
Bought by
Wilson Robert A and Wilson Reva N
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$458,400
Interest Rate
3.45%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 18, 2011
Sold by
Woodland Dere W
Bought by
Lynch Bran J and Follis Melissa A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$365,493
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 3, 2001
Sold by
Shenberger Andrew L and Shenberger Linda G
Bought by
Woodland Derek
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$333,000
Interest Rate
6.62%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wilson Louis B | $870,000 | Title Company Of The Rockies | |
| Wilson Robert A | $575,000 | Land Title Guarantee Company | |
| Lynch Bran J | $375,000 | Heritage Title | |
| Woodland Derek | $369,900 | First American Heritage Titl |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wilson Louis B | $470,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Wilson Robert A | $458,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Lynch Bran J | $365,493 | |
| Previous Owner | Woodland Derek | $333,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,676 | $72,290 | $12,500 | $59,790 |
| 2024 | $3,578 | $66,390 | $11,430 | $54,960 |
| 2023 | $3,578 | $66,390 | $11,430 | $54,960 |
| 2022 | $2,892 | $47,720 | $6,260 | $41,460 |
| 2021 | $2,977 | $49,090 | $6,440 | $42,650 |
| 2020 | $2,835 | $47,340 | $6,440 | $40,900 |
| 2019 | $2,828 | $47,340 | $6,440 | $40,900 |
| 2018 | $2,527 | $41,580 | $5,040 | $36,540 |
| 2017 | $2,468 | $41,580 | $5,040 | $36,540 |
| 2016 | $2,365 | $38,630 | $4,140 | $34,490 |
| 2015 | -- | $38,630 | $4,140 | $34,490 |
| 2014 | $1,516 | $26,370 | $2,310 | $24,060 |
Source: Public Records
Map