Experience the best of Buffalo's "Hottest Housing Market" in this expansive West Side gem, offering over four floors of versatile living space and incredible primary suite features. The main level welcomes you with a grand foyer and striking open sightlines leading through elegant French doors into a massive living room, formal dining area, and an eat-in kitchen with double-door access to a large back deck and private yard. The second floor is highlighted by a truly unique primary bedroom with soaring cathedral ceilings and a private loft, alongside three additional large bedrooms and a partially renovated full bath. For those needing even more space, the finished third-floor attic offers significant potential as a 5th bedroom, home office, or guest suite, while the clean basement provides ample storage. Located in one of the city's most sought-after neighborhoods for both homeowners and investors, this home delivers the rare combination of architectural character and massive square footage.
Construction Type: Wood Siding, Copper Plumbing, PEX Plumbing
Exterior Features: Deck, Fully Fenced, Private Yard, See Remarks
Foundation Details: Stone
Patio And Porch Features: Deck, Open, Porch
Garage/Parking
Parking Features: No Garage, Driveway
Utilities
Heating: Gas, Forced Air
HeatingYN: Yes
Utilities: Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Water Source: Connected, Public
Condo/Co-op/Association
Senior Community: No
Schools
Junior High Dist: Buffalo
Lot Info
Parcel Number: 140200-099-420-0012-012-000
Lot Dimensions: 28X90
Lot Size Sq Ft: 2565.0
ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres
Tax Info
Tax Annual Amount: 1690.0
Tax Lot: 12
Collateral Analytics
Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.
Not Available
Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.
ICE
ICE Mortgage Technology
ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.
Not Available
ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.
First American
First American
First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.
Not Available
First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.
Quantarium
Quantarium
Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.
Not Available
Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.
Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Tax AssessmentTax Assessment
Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property.
Land
Improvement
2025
$275
$126,000
$16,000
$110,000
2024
$275
$49,000
$13,000
$36,000
2023
$248
$49,000
$13,000
$36,000
2022
$246
$49,000
$13,000
$36,000
2021
$246
$49,000
$13,000
$36,000
2020
$231
$49,000
$13,000
$36,000
2019
$823
$30,000
$3,700
$26,300
2018
$775
$30,000
$3,700
$26,300
2017
$178
$30,000
$3,700
$26,300
2016
$414
$30,000
$3,700
$26,300
2015
--
$30,000
$3,700
$26,300
2014
--
$30,000
$3,700
$26,300
Prior Sale
01/22/202601/22/26
Price Changed
$189,000
-5.0%
$91 / Sq Ft
11/05/202511/05/25
For Sale
$199,000
+109.5%
$96 / Sq Ft
03/17/202503/17/25
Sold
$95,000
-4.9%
$46 / Sq Ft
View Prior Sale
01/13/202501/13/25
Pending
--
--
--
01/08/202501/08/25
For Sale
$99,900
--
$48 / Sq Ft
Source: Western New York Real Estate Information Services (WNYREIS)
Purchase History
Date
Type
Sale Price
Title Company
Deed
$95,000
None Available
Warranty Deed
$42,000
None Available
Warranty Deed
$42,000
None Available
Warranty Deed
$42,000
None Available
Warranty Deed
$42,000
None Available
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
When you work with me, you will receive a knowledgeable and professional real estate agent, a committed ally to negotiate on your behalf, the systems in place to streamline buying your home and the backing of a trusted company, Keller Williams Realty.
Why Work With A Keller Williams Agent?
Looking to sell your home? As a real estate associate of Keller Williams Realty, you will now have access to over 170,000 associates across the country to
Spacious 3 bed, 2.5 bath home offering exceptional indoor and outdoor living, featuring an oversized family room with wet bar alongside expansive formal living and dining rooms, and a beautifully updated kitchen with quartzite counter and backsplash, plus the convenience of first floor laundry. The primary suite includes a renovated bath with a steam shower. The upstairs is all hardwood