114 Spring St Pembroke, MA 02359
Estimated Value: $719,624 - $790,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,788
Sq Ft
$422/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 114 Spring St, Pembroke, MA 02359 and is currently estimated at $755,156, approximately $422 per square foot. 114 Spring St is a home located in Plymouth County with nearby schools including Pembroke High School, Cadence Academy Preschool - Hanover, and Cardinal Cushing Centers.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 22, 2013
Sold by
Haen Eugene B and Haen Maryann E
Bought by
Eugene B Haen Jr Ret
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 11, 1973
Bought by
Eugene B Haen Jr Ret
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Eugene B Haen Jr Ret | -- | -- | |
| Eugene B Haen Jr Ret | $7,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Eugene B Haen Jr Ret | $150,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Eugene B Haen Jr Ret | $176,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Eugene B Haen Jr Ret | $135,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Eugene B Haen Jr Ret | $75,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,534 | $626,800 | $308,800 | $318,000 |
| 2024 | $7,438 | $618,300 | $303,600 | $314,700 |
| 2023 | $7,174 | $564,000 | $288,800 | $275,200 |
| 2022 | $6,847 | $483,900 | $237,900 | $246,000 |
| 2021 | $6,707 | $460,000 | $222,700 | $237,300 |
| 2020 | $6,529 | $450,600 | $217,900 | $232,700 |
| 2019 | $6,399 | $438,300 | $212,500 | $225,800 |
| 2018 | $6,358 | $427,000 | $212,500 | $214,500 |
| 2017 | $6,248 | $413,800 | $197,700 | $216,100 |
| 2016 | $6,032 | $395,300 | $182,500 | $212,800 |
| 2015 | $5,194 | $352,400 | $172,500 | $179,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map