128 Spring St Pembroke, MA 02359
Estimated Value: $918,192 - $1,155,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
3,357
Sq Ft
$308/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 128 Spring St, Pembroke, MA 02359 and is currently estimated at $1,033,798, approximately $307 per square foot. 128 Spring St is a home located in Plymouth County with nearby schools including Pembroke High School, Cadence Academy Preschool - Hanover, and Cardinal Cushing Centers.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 2, 2020
Sold by
Story George W and Story Janet L
Bought by
Shanley Padraic M and Shanley Kimberly A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 17, 2010
Sold by
Crowley Michael D and Crowley Carol B
Bought by
Shanley Padraic M and Shanley Kimberley A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$396,000
Interest Rate
4.51%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shanley Padraic M | -- | None Available | |
| Shanley Padraic M | $495,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Shanley Padraic M | $396,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,252 | $769,700 | $305,600 | $464,100 |
| 2024 | $9,172 | $762,400 | $300,400 | $462,000 |
| 2023 | $9,011 | $708,400 | $285,600 | $422,800 |
| 2022 | $8,665 | $612,400 | $235,500 | $376,900 |
| 2021 | $8,392 | $575,600 | $220,300 | $355,300 |
| 2020 | $8,296 | $572,500 | $215,500 | $357,000 |
| 2019 | $8,036 | $550,400 | $210,200 | $340,200 |
| 2018 | $7,911 | $531,300 | $210,200 | $321,100 |
| 2017 | $7,831 | $518,600 | $195,400 | $323,200 |
| 2016 | $7,682 | $503,400 | $180,200 | $323,200 |
| 2015 | $7,317 | $496,400 | $170,200 | $326,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map