132 Elm St Pembroke, MA 02359
Estimated Value: $725,000 - $853,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,572
Sq Ft
$302/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 132 Elm St, Pembroke, MA 02359 and is currently estimated at $775,585, approximately $301 per square foot. 132 Elm St is a home located in Plymouth County with nearby schools including Pembroke High School, Cadence Academy Preschool - Hanover, and Cardinal Cushing Centers.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 2024
Sold by
Barone James D and Barone Pamela M
Bought by
132 Elm St Nt and Barone
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 8, 1999
Sold by
Brocklesby John and Brocklesby Martha P
Bought by
Barone James and Mohan Pamela M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 132 Elm St Nt | -- | None Available | |
| 132 Elm St Nt | -- | None Available | |
| Barone James | $210,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Barone James | $52,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Barone James | $193,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,222 | $684,000 | $307,800 | $376,200 |
| 2024 | $8,166 | $678,800 | $302,600 | $376,200 |
| 2023 | $7,823 | $615,000 | $287,800 | $327,200 |
| 2022 | $7,471 | $528,000 | $237,100 | $290,900 |
| 2021 | $7,337 | $503,200 | $221,900 | $281,300 |
| 2020 | $7,146 | $493,200 | $217,100 | $276,100 |
| 2019 | $6,977 | $477,900 | $211,800 | $266,100 |
| 2018 | $6,802 | $456,800 | $211,800 | $245,000 |
| 2017 | $6,655 | $440,700 | $197,000 | $243,700 |
| 2016 | $6,499 | $425,900 | $181,800 | $244,100 |
| 2015 | $6,151 | $417,300 | $171,800 | $245,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map