114 Sunnyside Ct Ballwin, MO 63021
Estimated Value: $368,000 - $409,519
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,117
Sq Ft
$188/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 114 Sunnyside Ct, Ballwin, MO 63021 and is currently estimated at $397,880, approximately $187 per square foot. 114 Sunnyside Ct is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Ballwin Elementary School, Selvidge Middle School, and Marquette Sr. High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 2000
Sold by
Miii Dean John and Miii Carol R
Bought by
Westerhold Walter C and Westerhold Lori A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$168,300
Outstanding Balance
$62,467
Interest Rate
7.8%
Estimated Equity
$335,413
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Westerhold Walter C | $187,000 | -- | |
| Westerhold Walter C | $187,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Westerhold Walter C | $168,300 | |
| Closed | Westerhold Walter C | $168,300 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,396 | $68,800 | $30,130 | $38,670 |
| 2024 | $4,396 | $62,820 | $25,120 | $37,700 |
| 2023 | $4,393 | $62,820 | $25,120 | $37,700 |
| 2022 | $4,186 | $55,580 | $25,120 | $30,460 |
| 2021 | $4,155 | $55,580 | $25,120 | $30,460 |
| 2020 | $3,612 | $46,020 | $19,130 | $26,890 |
| 2019 | $3,626 | $46,020 | $19,130 | $26,890 |
| 2018 | $3,615 | $43,260 | $15,520 | $27,740 |
| 2017 | $3,530 | $43,260 | $15,520 | $27,740 |
| 2016 | $2,798 | $32,910 | $10,770 | $22,140 |
Source: Public Records
Map