114 Williams Ave Winsted, CT 06098
Estimated Value: $281,139 - $361,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,598
Sq Ft
$121/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 114 Williams Ave, Winsted, CT 06098 and is currently estimated at $315,285, approximately $121 per square foot. 114 Williams Ave is a home located in Litchfield County with nearby schools including Pearson School, Explorations Charter School, and St Anthony School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 2013
Sold by
Infantino Joseph M
Bought by
Infantino Joseph M and Infantino Cindy O
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$20,000
Outstanding Balance
$4,864
Interest Rate
3.44%
Estimated Equity
$310,421
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 9, 1994
Sold by
Mccann Joseph P and Mccann Elizabeth A
Bought by
Infantino Joseph M and Infantino Mildred M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$18,000
Interest Rate
7.7%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 4, 1987
Sold by
F P Assoc
Bought by
Mccann Joseph P
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Infantino Joseph M | -- | -- | |
| Infantino Joseph M | -- | -- | |
| Infantino Joseph M | $118,000 | -- | |
| Infantino Joseph M | $118,000 | -- | |
| Mccann Joseph P | $125,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Infantino Joseph M | $20,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mccann Joseph P | $14,737 | |
| Previous Owner | Mccann Joseph P | $18,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,749 | $128,520 | $27,370 | $101,150 |
| 2024 | $3,501 | $128,520 | $27,370 | $101,150 |
| 2023 | $3,392 | $128,520 | $27,370 | $101,150 |
| 2022 | $3,184 | $94,920 | $19,810 | $75,110 |
| 2021 | $3,184 | $94,920 | $19,810 | $75,110 |
| 2020 | $3,184 | $94,920 | $19,810 | $75,110 |
| 2019 | $3,184 | $94,920 | $19,810 | $75,110 |
| 2018 | $3,184 | $94,920 | $19,810 | $75,110 |
| 2017 | $3,228 | $96,250 | $19,810 | $76,440 |
| 2016 | $3,228 | $96,250 | $19,810 | $76,440 |
| 2015 | $3,147 | $96,250 | $19,810 | $76,440 |
| 2014 | $3,071 | $96,250 | $19,810 | $76,440 |
Source: Public Records
Map