114 Winchell Ct Vallejo, CA 94589
West Vallejo NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $475,056 - $526,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,306
Sq Ft
$390/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 114 Winchell Ct, Vallejo, CA 94589 and is currently estimated at $509,014, approximately $389 per square foot. 114 Winchell Ct is a home located in Solano County with nearby schools including Johnston Cooper Elementary, Vallejo High School, and Caliber: ChangeMakers Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 2019
Sold by
Fulton Willia M and The Willa M Fulton Trust
Bought by
Fulton William M and The Willia M Fulton Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 2005
Sold by
Fulton Willia M
Bought by
Fulton Willia M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 2, 2002
Sold by
Fulton Willia M
Bought by
Fulton Willia M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$206,250
Interest Rate
6.17%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 11, 1997
Sold by
Willia Fulton
Bought by
Fulton Willia M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fulton William M | -- | None Available | |
| Fulton Willia M | -- | First American Title Co | |
| Fulton Willia M | -- | First American Title Guarant | |
| Fulton Willia M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Fulton Willia M | $206,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,631 | $225,444 | $63,119 | $162,325 |
| 2024 | $3,631 | $221,025 | $61,882 | $159,143 |
| 2023 | $3,402 | $216,692 | $60,669 | $156,023 |
| 2022 | $3,302 | $212,444 | $59,480 | $152,964 |
| 2021 | $3,229 | $208,279 | $58,314 | $149,965 |
| 2020 | $3,234 | $206,145 | $57,717 | $148,428 |
| 2019 | $3,127 | $202,104 | $56,586 | $145,518 |
| 2018 | $2,922 | $198,142 | $55,477 | $142,665 |
| 2017 | $2,783 | $194,258 | $54,390 | $139,868 |
| 2016 | $2,214 | $190,450 | $53,324 | $137,126 |
| 2015 | $2,185 | $187,591 | $52,524 | $135,067 |
| 2014 | $2,155 | $183,918 | $51,496 | $132,422 |
Source: Public Records
Map