1140 Desertview Ave El Centro, CA 92243
Estimated Value: $526,045 - $575,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,630
Sq Ft
$210/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1140 Desertview Ave, El Centro, CA 92243 and is currently estimated at $551,511, approximately $209 per square foot. 1140 Desertview Ave is a home located in Imperial County with nearby schools including McCabe Elementary School, Central Union High School, and Imperial Pathways Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 17, 2012
Sold by
Ortiz Carlos and Ortiz Irma
Bought by
Ortiz Carlos and Ortiz Irma
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 22, 2005
Sold by
Ortiz Carlos and Ortiz Irma
Bought by
Ortiz Carlos and Ortiz Irma
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 14, 2005
Sold by
Continental Residential Inc
Bought by
Ortiz Carlos and Ortiz Irma
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$271,452
Outstanding Balance
$141,349
Interest Rate
5.72%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Estimated Equity
$410,162
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ortiz Carlos | -- | Accommodation | |
| Ortiz Carlos | -- | Orange Coast Title | |
| Ortiz Carlos | -- | None Available | |
| Ortiz Carlos | -- | None Available | |
| Ortiz Carlos | $339,500 | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ortiz Carlos | $271,452 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,292 | $478,814 | $83,626 | $395,188 |
| 2023 | $4,292 | $389,000 | $60,000 | $329,000 |
| 2022 | $4,299 | $389,000 | $60,000 | $329,000 |
| 2021 | $3,855 | $355,500 | $60,000 | $295,500 |
| 2020 | $3,532 | $322,000 | $60,000 | $262,000 |
| 2019 | $3,425 | $314,000 | $47,000 | $267,000 |
| 2018 | $3,468 | $314,000 | $47,000 | $267,000 |
| 2017 | $3,173 | $290,000 | $51,000 | $239,000 |
| 2016 | $3,179 | $290,000 | $44,000 | $246,000 |
| 2015 | $2,863 | $270,000 | $47,000 | $223,000 |
| 2014 | $2,179 | $207,000 | $40,000 | $167,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map