1140 Greenridge Ave Algonquin, IL 60102
Estimated Value: $284,000 - $326,000
3
Beds
--
Bath
1,188
Sq Ft
$263/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1140 Greenridge Ave, Algonquin, IL 60102 and is currently estimated at $311,892, approximately $262 per square foot. 1140 Greenridge Ave is a home located in Kane County with nearby schools including Algonquin Lakes Elementary School, Algonquin Middle School, and Dundee-Crown High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 8, 2009
Sold by
Mobley Lorelei
Bought by
Mobley Derek N and Mobley Lorelei
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$215,710
Outstanding Balance
$141,131
Interest Rate
4.96%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$170,761
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 2002
Sold by
Pearce Randall D and Pearce Kristin E
Bought by
Mobley Lorelei
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$163,650
Interest Rate
6.64%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 18, 1998
Sold by
Osborne Scott M and Osborne Alison J
Bought by
Pearce Randall D and Pearce Kristin E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$129,200
Interest Rate
6.83%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mobley Derek N | -- | Law Title Insurance | |
| Mobley Lorelei | $166,000 | -- | |
| Pearce Randall D | $136,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mobley Derek N | $215,710 | |
| Previous Owner | Mobley Lorelei | $163,650 | |
| Previous Owner | Pearce Randall D | $129,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,871 | $82,689 | $24,968 | $57,721 |
| 2023 | $5,587 | $74,400 | $22,465 | $51,935 |
| 2022 | $5,645 | $71,333 | $22,465 | $48,868 |
| 2021 | $5,467 | $67,352 | $21,211 | $46,141 |
| 2020 | $5,360 | $65,838 | $20,734 | $45,104 |
| 2019 | $5,183 | $62,501 | $19,683 | $42,818 |
| 2018 | $5,241 | $61,046 | $19,293 | $41,753 |
| 2017 | $5,058 | $57,106 | $18,048 | $39,058 |
| 2016 | $5,051 | $54,101 | $17,971 | $36,130 |
| 2015 | -- | $50,694 | $16,839 | $33,855 |
| 2014 | -- | $46,364 | $16,374 | $29,990 |
| 2013 | -- | $47,783 | $16,875 | $30,908 |
Source: Public Records
Map