R
Seller's Agent in 2021
Roman Bruno
Equity Union
(310) 666-7569
1 in this area
11 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $436,000 - $503,000
Beautiful 2 bed 2 bath condominium in Long Beach. Contact listing agent to view.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fincutter Chris M | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Fincutter Chris M | -- | North American Title Co | |
| Fincutter Chris M | $235,000 | North American Title Co |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Fincutter Chris M | $212,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Fincutter Chris M | $230,743 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/28/2021 10/28/21 | Sold | $435,000 | 0.0% | $500 / Sq Ft |
| 09/23/2021 09/23/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/09/2021 09/09/21 | Price Changed | $435,000 | -3.3% | $500 / Sq Ft |
| 07/31/2021 07/31/21 | For Sale | $450,000 | -- | $517 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,037 | $461,624 | $206,935 | $254,689 |
| 2024 | $5,775 | $452,574 | $202,878 | $249,696 |
| 2023 | $5,676 | $443,700 | $198,900 | $244,800 |
| 2022 | $5,324 | $435,000 | $195,000 | $240,000 |
| 2021 | $3,475 | $280,231 | $119,246 | $160,985 |
| 2019 | $3,423 | $271,921 | $115,710 | $156,211 |
| 2018 | $3,335 | $266,591 | $113,442 | $153,149 |
| 2016 | $3,066 | $256,241 | $109,038 | $147,203 |
| 2015 | $2,942 | $252,393 | $107,401 | $144,992 |
| 2014 | $2,923 | $247,450 | $105,298 | $142,152 |
R
Seller's Agent in 2021
Roman Bruno
Equity Union
(310) 666-7569
1 in this area
11 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2021
Karin Kulungian
Keller Williams Realty
(714) 815-3849
1 in this area
10 Total Sales
Source: The MLS
MLS Number: 21-767452
APN: 7260-030-031
Ask me questions while you tour the home.