1140 N Patsy Dr Porterville, CA 93257
Porterville Northwest NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $275,000 - $311,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,186
Sq Ft
$248/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1140 N Patsy Dr, Porterville, CA 93257 and is currently estimated at $294,252, approximately $248 per square foot. 1140 N Patsy Dr is a home located in Tulare County with nearby schools including Oak Grove Elementary School, Burton Middle School, and Monache High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 2004
Sold by
Cuevas Charles
Bought by
Cuevas Andreia
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$134,950
Outstanding Balance
$71,907
Interest Rate
7.25%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$222,345
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2004
Sold by
Block Monica
Bought by
Cuevas Andreia
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$134,950
Outstanding Balance
$71,907
Interest Rate
7.25%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$222,345
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 7, 2001
Sold by
Block Donald
Bought by
Block Monica
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 13, 1993
Sold by
Cisneros Henry G
Bought by
Block Donald and Block Dianne
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$72,434
Interest Rate
7.21%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cuevas Andreia | -- | Stewart Title Of California | |
| Cuevas Andreia | $135,000 | Stewart Title Of California | |
| Block Monica | -- | -- | |
| Block Donald | $72,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cuevas Andreia | $134,950 | |
| Previous Owner | Block Donald | $72,434 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,976 | $188,038 | $41,818 | $146,220 |
| 2024 | $1,976 | $184,352 | $40,999 | $143,353 |
| 2023 | $1,981 | $180,739 | $40,196 | $140,543 |
| 2022 | $1,870 | $177,196 | $39,408 | $137,788 |
| 2021 | $1,876 | $173,721 | $38,635 | $135,086 |
| 2020 | $1,841 | $171,940 | $38,239 | $133,701 |
| 2019 | $1,840 | $168,568 | $37,489 | $131,079 |
| 2018 | $1,532 | $144,000 | $36,000 | $108,000 |
| 2017 | $1,495 | $140,000 | $35,000 | $105,000 |
| 2016 | $1,256 | $121,000 | $30,000 | $91,000 |
| 2015 | $1,217 | $117,000 | $29,000 | $88,000 |
| 2014 | $1,151 | $111,000 | $28,000 | $83,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map