1141 N Patsy Dr Porterville, CA 93257
Porterville Northwest NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $271,000 - $312,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,140
Sq Ft
$260/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1141 N Patsy Dr, Porterville, CA 93257 and is currently estimated at $295,932, approximately $259 per square foot. 1141 N Patsy Dr is a home located in Tulare County with nearby schools including Oak Grove Elementary School, Burton Middle School, and Monache High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2022
Sold by
Steven Kellerhals Seth
Bought by
Jones Alyssa and Jones Terina
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$230,743
Outstanding Balance
$217,675
Interest Rate
4.67%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$78,257
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 14, 2013
Sold by
Kellerhals Debra Lea
Bought by
Kellerhals Seth Steven and Kellerhals Zachary Scott
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 21, 2012
Sold by
Harrington Karla L
Bought by
Harrington Karla L and The Karla L Harrington Living Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jones Alyssa | $235,000 | Old Republic Title | |
| Jones Alyssa | -- | Old Republic Title | |
| Kellerhals Seth Steven | -- | None Available | |
| Harrington Karla L | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Jones Alyssa | $230,743 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,620 | $249,382 | $62,610 | $186,772 |
| 2024 | $2,620 | $244,493 | $61,383 | $183,110 |
| 2023 | $2,627 | $239,700 | $60,180 | $179,520 |
| 2022 | $1,145 | $106,524 | $35,508 | $71,016 |
| 2021 | $1,128 | $104,436 | $34,812 | $69,624 |
| 2020 | $1,107 | $103,365 | $34,455 | $68,910 |
| 2019 | $1,106 | $101,338 | $33,779 | $67,559 |
| 2018 | $1,057 | $99,351 | $33,117 | $66,234 |
| 2017 | $1,040 | $97,403 | $32,468 | $64,935 |
| 2016 | $1,139 | $95,493 | $31,831 | $63,662 |
| 2015 | $956 | $94,059 | $31,353 | $62,706 |
| 2014 | $956 | $92,217 | $30,739 | $61,478 |
Source: Public Records
Map