1140 Oak Rd Manasquan, NJ 08736
Estimated Value: $749,537 - $852,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,412
Sq Ft
$566/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1140 Oak Rd, Manasquan, NJ 08736 and is currently estimated at $799,384, approximately $566 per square foot. 1140 Oak Rd is a home located in Monmouth County with nearby schools including Wall High School and The Brookside School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 20, 2016
Sold by
Ehring Robert W
Bought by
Feliciano Pier Joanne
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$331,200
Outstanding Balance
$263,549
Interest Rate
3.73%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$535,835
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Feliciano Pier Joanne | $350,000 | First American Title Ins Com |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Feliciano Pier Joanne | $331,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,801 | $369,700 | $225,000 | $144,700 |
| 2024 | $7,568 | $369,700 | $225,000 | $144,700 |
| 2023 | $7,568 | $369,700 | $225,000 | $144,700 |
| 2022 | $7,383 | $369,700 | $225,000 | $144,700 |
| 2021 | $7,383 | $369,700 | $225,000 | $144,700 |
| 2020 | $7,294 | $369,700 | $225,000 | $144,700 |
| 2019 | $7,205 | $369,700 | $225,000 | $144,700 |
| 2018 | $7,143 | $369,700 | $225,000 | $144,700 |
| 2017 | $7,002 | $369,700 | $225,000 | $144,700 |
| 2016 | $6,854 | $369,700 | $225,000 | $144,700 |
| 2015 | $6,375 | $216,100 | $108,900 | $107,200 |
| 2014 | $6,120 | $212,200 | $105,000 | $107,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map