1140 Owsley Ave San Jose, CA 95122
Kennedy Neighborhood
--
Bed
--
Bath
3,168
Sq Ft
6,534
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1140 Owsley Ave, San Jose, CA 95122. 1140 Owsley Ave is a home located in Santa Clara County with nearby schools including Robert F. Kennedy Elementary School, Sylvandale Middle School, and Yerba Buena High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,783 | $450,344 | $159,491 | $290,853 |
| 2024 | $7,783 | $441,514 | $156,364 | $285,150 |
| 2023 | $7,616 | $432,858 | $153,299 | $279,559 |
| 2022 | $7,486 | $424,372 | $150,294 | $274,078 |
| 2021 | $7,396 | $416,052 | $147,348 | $268,704 |
| 2020 | $7,218 | $411,787 | $145,838 | $265,949 |
| 2019 | $6,952 | $403,714 | $142,979 | $260,735 |
| 2018 | $6,934 | $395,799 | $140,176 | $255,623 |
| 2017 | $6,838 | $388,039 | $137,428 | $250,611 |
| 2016 | $6,495 | $380,432 | $134,734 | $245,698 |
| 2015 | $6,334 | $374,719 | $132,711 | $242,008 |
| 2014 | $6,095 | $367,380 | $130,112 | $237,268 |
Source: Public Records
Map