1140 Shaws Flat Rd Sonora, CA 95370
Estimated Value: $350,000 - $442,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,824
Sq Ft
$214/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1140 Shaws Flat Rd, Sonora, CA 95370 and is currently estimated at $390,820, approximately $214 per square foot. 1140 Shaws Flat Rd is a home located in Tuolumne County with nearby schools including Sonora Elementary School, Sonora High School, and Dario Cassina High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 19, 2013
Sold by
Gold Erin D
Bought by
Gold Edward David
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$109,000
Interest Rate
2.76%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gold Edward David | -- | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Gold Edward David | $109,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,880 | $185,953 | $51,973 | $133,980 |
| 2024 | $1,880 | $182,307 | $50,954 | $131,353 |
| 2023 | $1,850 | $178,733 | $49,955 | $128,778 |
| 2022 | $1,814 | $175,229 | $48,976 | $126,253 |
| 2021 | $1,774 | $171,794 | $48,016 | $123,778 |
| 2020 | $1,751 | $170,033 | $47,524 | $122,509 |
| 2019 | $1,691 | $166,700 | $46,593 | $120,107 |
| 2018 | $1,709 | $163,432 | $45,680 | $117,752 |
| 2017 | $1,706 | $160,229 | $44,785 | $115,444 |
| 2016 | $1,673 | $157,088 | $43,907 | $113,181 |
| 2015 | $1,647 | $154,729 | $43,248 | $111,481 |
| 2014 | $1,605 | $151,699 | $42,401 | $109,298 |
Source: Public Records
Map