1140 Sunshine Cir Danville, CA 94506
Sycamore Valley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,126,000 - $1,284,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,744
Sq Ft
$681/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1140 Sunshine Cir, Danville, CA 94506 and is currently estimated at $1,187,944, approximately $681 per square foot. 1140 Sunshine Cir is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Sycamore Valley Elementary School, Charlotte Wood Middle School, and San Ramon Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 11, 2002
Sold by
Cummings Chantele L and Napper Brian W
Bought by
Man Ho Kwong and Man Marina
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$384,000
Outstanding Balance
$152,481
Interest Rate
6.5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$1,035,463
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 7, 2002
Sold by
Cummings Jeffrey
Bought by
Cummings Chantele L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$384,000
Outstanding Balance
$152,481
Interest Rate
6.5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$1,035,463
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 2, 1994
Sold by
Napper Chantele L and Napper Brian W
Bought by
Napper Chantele L and Napper Brian W
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$185,000
Interest Rate
7.84%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Man Ho Kwong | $480,000 | First California Title Compa | |
| Napper Brian W | -- | First California Title Compa | |
| Cummings Chantele L | -- | First California Title Compa | |
| Napper Chantele L | -- | American Title Insurance |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Man Ho Kwong | $384,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Napper Chantele L | $185,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,898 | $713,812 | $531,820 | $181,992 |
| 2024 | $8,600 | $699,817 | $521,393 | $178,424 |
| 2023 | $8,600 | $686,096 | $511,170 | $174,926 |
| 2022 | $8,538 | $672,645 | $501,148 | $171,497 |
| 2021 | $8,355 | $659,457 | $491,322 | $168,135 |
| 2019 | $8,172 | $639,899 | $476,750 | $163,149 |
| 2018 | $7,875 | $627,352 | $467,402 | $159,950 |
| 2017 | $7,592 | $615,052 | $458,238 | $156,814 |
| 2016 | $7,491 | $602,993 | $449,253 | $153,740 |
| 2015 | $7,392 | $593,936 | $442,505 | $151,431 |
| 2014 | $7,289 | $582,302 | $433,837 | $148,465 |
Source: Public Records
Map